With a great sense of honor I would like to inform you that Unibank, one of the oldest commercial banks in Azerbaijan, has recently opened Univip, a private banking division, which aimed to provide an exceptional service to a group of clients who want more than just a traditional banking approach.
You as a person: the goals, interests and passions that drive You are the things that shape our approach and inform our advice.
Inspired by the strong belief that our industry could do better we create a favorable environment that enables us to excel at creating solutions for You.
We are ready to offer You a broad spectrum of services and products to protect and multiply Your wealth. Along with traditional bank products and services You may benefit from financial planning and asset management services. We are also glad to offer You our unique concierge service which simplifies Your day-to-day complexities.
We strongly convinced that success is possible only when Your interests and needs are rightly and confidentially fulfilled. Our aim is to earn Your trust though crafting right solutions which make your financial goals come true.
Welcome to Univip!